Linguistic 2 UFC-SEQUENCE 2 : choose the right answer

 

Choose the correct option:

question 8

h-a face-to-face discussion with your mother

a.Casual

b. consultative 

c.Intimate 

 

 Choose the correct option :    

 question 3

c-a radio broadcast : 

a.consultative 

b.Casual    

c.Intimate 

Choose the correct option :    

 question 2

b-a personal letter: 

a.Intimate

b.consultative

c.Casual

Choose the correct option :

question 7

 g-a phone call with a stranger

a.

2. Intimate 

b.

 1 consultative 

c.

3. Casual

Choose the correct option :

question 6

f-a letter to a scientific journal editor

a.

3. Casual    

b.

2. Intimate 

c.

1 consultative 

 a / a business letter :

a.

3.Casual

b.

2. Intimate 

c.

1. consultative 

i _a zoom meeting with colleagues

a.

2. Intimate 

b.

3. Casual

c.

1 consultative 

e-a family reunion :

a.

1 consultative 

b.

3. Casual    

c.

2. Intimate 

 j- an academic essay :

a.

 3. Casual    

b.

2. Intimate 

c.

  1 consultative 

d-a friendly discussion

a.

2-Intimate 

b.

3-Casual   

c.

1-consultative 

Answers

question 8

h-a face-to-face discussion with your mother

Correct option: c. Intimate

question 3

c-a radio broadcast :

Correct option: b.Casual

question 2

b-a personal letter:

Correct option: a. Intimate

question 7

g-a phone call with a stranger

 

Correct option: c. Casual

 

question 6

f-a letter to a scientific journal editor

 

Correct option: b. Intimate

 

a business letter:

 

Correct option: c. Consultative

 

i _a zoom meeting with colleagues

 

Correct option: c. Consultative

 

e-a family reunion :

 

Correct option: c. Intimate

 

j- an academic essay :

 

Correct option: b. Intimate

 

d-a friendly discussion

 

Correct option: c. Casual

 Random

question 8: c. Intimate

question 3: b. Casual

question 2: a. Intimate

question 7: c. 3. Casual

question 6: b. 2. Intimate

a business letter: c. 1. consultative

i. a zoom meeting with colleagues: c. 1. consultative

e. a family reunion: b. 3. Casual

j. an academic essay: c. 1. consultative

d. a friendly discussion: a. 2. Intimate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x